Prashant

Gender
male
Year of birth
1974 (46)
Place of birth
Indien
Nationality
German
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Short
Height (cm)
167
Languages
Urdu: medium
Hindi: native-language
German: fluent
English: fluent
French: basic
Accents
Indian
Dialects
Bairisch
Thuringian (thüringisch)
Pitch
Baritone
Dances
Disco: professional
Show dance: medium
Break dancing: medium
Expressionist dance: professional
Sports
Basketball, Gymnastics, Martial Arts, Swim, Tennis, Badminton, Karate, Yoga
Driving license(s)
Car class
Country
Germany
Federal state
Lower Saxony

Film

Die Welt der Wunderlichs
Guest role Dani Levy
Vielmachglas
Priester (GR) Florian Ross
Willkommen bei den Hartmanns (Documentary fiction)
Inder Prashant (AR) Simon verhöven Distribution: KINO
3 türken und 1 baby (Cinema film)
Geschäftsmann (NR) Sinan Akkus
"Stromberg - Der Film" (Cinema film)
prashant (NR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Distribution: KINO
... und Äktschn! (Cinema film)
herr Suk (HR) Frederick Baker Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: Majestic Filmverleih
Mujjahir (Cinema film)
The Indian man (Raw agent) (NR) Prashant Chadha Producer: action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH
Zeit der Gesichter (AT) (Short film)
Tankstellenbesitzer (NR) Ralph Teichmann Producer: Abschlussfilm WAM Medienakademie Dortmund
Toxic Lullaby (Cinema film)
Chuck (NR) Ralf Kemper Producer: clipmedia
Liebling, lass' uns scheiden (Cinema film)
Indischer Kellner (NR) Jürg Ebe Producer: Turnus Film AG
Wüstenblume (Cinema film)
Kami (NR) Sherry Hormann
Vollidiot (Cinema film)
Inder (NR) Tobias Baumann Producer: Senator Productions

Television

Unterwelt (The world Beyond)
Shahrukh (NR) Ralf Kemper
Alarm für Cobra 11
Anupam Khan (GR) Darius simaifar TV Channel: RTL
Tatort Saarbrücken
Prashant (NR) Zoltan Spirandelli
der lehrer
Radjan (GR) Peter Gersina
Schöne heile Welt
Herr Singh (GR) Gernot Krää
Dimitrios Schulze
Guest role Cüneyt Kaya
Tatort Frankfurt (TV series)
Juwelier (GR) Markus Imboden
Willkommen bei den Hartmanns
Prashant (NR) Simon Verhoefen
Aktenzeichen XY... ungelöst (Documentary)
Prof. Narayan (GR) Boris Keidies
Tatort Stuttgart "Der Inder" (TV series)
Supporting role Niki Stein TV Channel: ARD
Das perfekte Dinner (TV show)
Prashant (HR) zuständiger Redakteur Producer: Granada Film TV Channel: VOX
Lisas Fluch (TV movie)
Rahji (NR) U. Wagner Producer: HR
Ich bin Boes (TV series)
Dr.Naresh singh (ENR) Dirk Nabersberg Producer: O.P.A.
Stromberg (4.Staffel) (TV series)
Prashant (ENR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV Channel: Pro7
Fasten a la carte (TV movie)
Indischer Taxifahrer (NR) Hans-Erich Viet Producer: Riva Filmproduktion TV Channel: NDR
Kookaburra (TV show)
Bhanu (NR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: Siehe: www.agentur-nicolai.de TV Channel: Sat1 Digital
Pfefferkörner (TV show)
Majid (NR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Soko Köln (TV movie)
Taxifahrer (NR) Alexander Sascha Thiel Producer: Network Movie Film-und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Küss dich reich (TV movie)
Prashant Balram (NR) Dominic Müller Producer: Producers at work TV Channel: SAT1
Angie (TV movie)
Kioskbesitzer (NR) Jan Becker Producer: Sony Pictures GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Staatsanwalt Posch ermittelt (TV series)
Jaspal Johry (HR) diverse Producer: filmpool Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Mit Herz und Handschellen (TV movie)
Hari Balakrishnan (EHR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Hofmann & Voges TV Channel: SAT1
Aktenzeichen XY (TV movie)
Sohn des Ladenbesitzers (EHR) Peter Claridge Producer: Securitel TV Channel: ZDF
Stromberg (3.Staffel) (TV series)
Prashant (ENR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV Channel: Pro7
Stromberg (2.Staffel) (TV series)
Prashant (ENR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV Channel: Pro7
Tatort "Dunkle Wege" (TV movie)
Inder (AR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Salt Pictures TV Channel: ARD
LiebesLeben (TV movie)
Inder (NR) Tobias Baumann Producer: Brainpool TV Channel: SAT1

Audio

Herlitz
Other diverse Regisseure Producer: Crt Milano, Armunia festival, festival delle mura di Padova

Other

Stromberg (2.Staffel)
Prashant der Inder (AR) Producer: Brainpool
Die Pfefferkörner
Majid (AR) Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion GmbH
Küss dich reich
Prashant Balram (AR) Producer: Producers at work
Wüstenblume
Kami (AR) Producer: Desert Flower Filmproductions
Angie
Kioskbesitzer (AR) Producer: SONY Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktion
McDonalds - Da hatma Indien (Virale Spots)
Rasdi (AR) Producer: DeeBeePhunky
Stromberg (3.Staffel)
Prashant der Inder (AR) Producer: Brainpool
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst
Sohn des Ladenbesitzers (AR) Producer: Produktion S E C U R I T E L GmbH
Mit Herz und Handschellen - Todfeinde
Hari Balakrishnan (AR) Producer: Hofmann & Voges
Liebesleben
Inder (AR) Producer: Brainpool
SOKO Köln
Taxifahrer (AR) Producer: Network Movie Film-und Fernsehproduktion
Liebling, lass uns scheiden
indischer Kellner (AR) Producer: turnusfilm
Uncle Bens
Ranjid (AR) Producer: Dropout-films
Stromberg (5.Staffel)
Prashant der Inder (AR) Producer: Brainpool
SOKO Köln
Inder (AR) Producer: Constantin Entertainment
Männerherzen ... und die ganz ganz große Liebe
Rosenverkäufer (AR) Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KG
Ich bin BOES
Dr. Naresh Singh (AR) Producer: O.P.A.
Lisas Fluch
Rahji (AR) Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk
Rademacher - Wir bewegen was
Einbrecher (AR) Producer: Linos Media Film- und Medienproduktion
Stromberg (4.Staffel)
Prashant der Inder (AR) Producer: Brainpool
Fasten à la Carte
indischer Taxifahrer (AR) Producer: Riva Filmproduktion
FRoSTA - Bami Goreng
Sharif (AR) Producer: 539090
Vollidiot
Inder (AR) Producer: Senator Film Produktion
Druckpunkt
Guest role Julian Stickdorn, Agnes Abdyli
The White Colar
Prashant (GR) Oliver Klark
Goblin 2 (Short film)
Hans Günther (GR) Eric Hordes
Hessisches Wirtschaftsministerium - The Hessen Way of Life, (Other)
prashant (HR) Felix Rodenjohann
Dalango
Rajiv Rangaswamy (HR) Oliver Wanke Producer: acpp GmbH
Spielzeugland Endstation (TV event)
Indischer Affe (NR) Daniel Stieglitz Producer: Siehe: www.agentur-nicolai.de
Kettenreaktion (TV event)
Prashant der Inder (NR) Susanne Hassepaß Producer: Siehe: www.agentur-nicolai.de
Enny (TV event)
Kellner (HR) Lutz Winde
Die gelben Teufel (Other)
Prashant (NR) Bernd Hackmann Producer: Hilery Bevan Jones
Null Eins (Other)
Mr. Chatterjee (HR) Fabian Kramer Producer: Fieber Film

Commercial

Media markt Österreich (Commercial)
Main role Silvio Helbig Producer: Austria
geo-FENNEL GmbH - Entfernungen (Image movie)
Salim (HR) Daniel Stieglitz
Rademacher - Wir bewegen was (Commercial)
Einbrecher (HR) Maximilian Niemann Producer: Nespolo Production
Adobe Acrobat (Commercial)
Amitabh Jaiswal (NR) Jonas Schubert Producer: FH Georg Simon Ohm, Nürnberg
FRoSTA (Bami Goreng) (Commercial)
Sharif (HR) Mona El Mansouri Producer: Siehe: www.agentur-nicolai.de
Uncle Bens (Commercial)
Ranjid (HR) Daniel Seideneder
Mc Donalds - Da hatma Indien (Commercial)
Rasdi (HR) Daniel Vogelmann Producer: Lutz Winde

This website uses cookies

We use necessary cookies so you can use the website and its features. We also offer statistics cookies to understand the needs of our users. Find more on our use of cookies in the data privacy.